Aganthuka

Aganthuka Galle

Aganthuka

Aganthuka

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://aganthuka.datampowered.au.

Aganthuka.com and Aganthuka.datampowered.au respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, and store your personal information in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Personal Information Collection

We may collect your personal information through various means, including but not limited to:

  1. Information you provide us directly, such as your name, address, email address, and phone number when you create an account or make a purchase.
  2. Information you provide us indirectly, such as your browsing history or other data automatically collected through cookies and other tracking technologies.
  3. Information provided by third-party sources, such as social media platforms or service providers.

Use of Personal Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  1. To process and fulfill your orders and requests.
  2. To improve and personalize your experience on our website.
  3. To communicate with you about our products and services, including promotions, news, and updates.
  4. To comply with our legal obligations and enforce our terms and conditions.
  5. To analyze and monitor website usage and performance.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to the following third parties:

  1. Service providers who help us operate our business, such as payment processors and shipping providers.
  2. Government and law enforcement agencies if required by law.
  3. Our business partners and affiliates if necessary for the delivery of our products and services.
  4. Third-party providers of analytics and advertising services to help us understand how our website is used and to serve relevant ads.

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that any third parties with whom we share your personal information will comply with this privacy policy.

Data Security

We have implemented physical, electronic, and administrative measures to safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, or misuse. However, no data transmission over the internet or any other network can be guaranteed as 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

Access to Your Personal Information

You have the right to request access to and correction of any personal information we hold about you in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). To request access or correction, please contact us at [email protected]

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. We encourage you to review this policy periodically to stay informed about how we are protecting your personal information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or our use of your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]